878 E 129th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,727 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 E 129th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $88,432, approximately $82 per square foot. 878 E 129th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1989
Sold by
Koncius Emilia
Bought by
Dempsey Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Koncius Emilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Betty | -- | -- | |
| Koncius Emilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $8,785 | $2,975 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $588 | $8,785 | $2,975 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $354 | $4,560 | $1,230 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $967 | $4,550 | $1,230 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $348 | $4,550 | $1,230 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $331 | $3,750 | $1,020 | $2,730 |
| 2019 | $986 | $10,700 | $2,900 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $153 | $3,750 | $1,020 | $2,730 |
| 2017 | $412 | $4,870 | $530 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $409 | $4,870 | $530 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $455 | $4,870 | $530 | $4,340 |
| 2014 | $455 | $5,400 | $600 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map