878 Main St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $674,151 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $753,038, approximately $307 per square foot. 878 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Maryellen Pelletier T
Bought by
878 Main Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Ginley James P
Bought by
James P Ginley Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Ginley Margaret M
Bought by
Ginley Margaret M and Ginley James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ginley Margaret M
Bought by
Ginley James P and Lee Rmichael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 878 Main Street Rt | $575,000 | None Available | |
| James P Ginley Ret | -- | -- | |
| Maryellen Pelletier T | -- | -- | |
| Ginley Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Ginley Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Ginley James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 878 Main Street Rt | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 | $585,700 | $295,700 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $7,590 | $574,100 | $284,300 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $541,500 | $247,300 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $524,700 | $229,000 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $481,800 | $216,000 | $265,800 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $453,900 | $203,800 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $412,900 | $195,900 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $395,300 | $189,000 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $384,200 | $181,800 | $202,400 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $359,600 | $175,200 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $346,200 | $166,900 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $333,300 | $166,900 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map