878 Pacific St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Pacific St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $405,155, approximately $375 per square foot. 878 Pacific St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Mouritsen John B and Mouritsen Peggy S
Bought by
Major Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,585
Outstanding Balance
$325,077
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Newell Peggy S and Mouristen Peggy S
Bought by
Mouritsen John B and Mouritsen Peggy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,585
Outstanding Balance
$325,077
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Mouritsen John B
Bought by
Mouritsen John B and Mouritsen Peggy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Jason R and Palmer Aimee M
Bought by
Newell Peggy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Landheer Mark A and Landheer Renee D
Bought by
Palmer Jason R and Palmer Aimee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Courtney M | $375,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Mouritsen John B | -- | None Available | |
| Mouritsen John B | -- | None Available | |
| Newell Peggy S | $126,363 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palmer Jason R | $123,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Major Courtney M | $358,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Newell Peggy S | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Jason R | $125,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $397,952 | $100,814 | $297,138 |
| 2024 | $4,125 | $390,150 | $98,838 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $382,500 | $96,900 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $375,000 | $95,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $175,793 | $47,317 | $128,476 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $173,991 | $46,832 | $127,159 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $170,580 | $45,914 | $124,666 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $167,236 | $45,014 | $122,222 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $163,958 | $44,132 | $119,826 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $160,744 | $43,267 | $117,477 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $158,331 | $42,618 | $115,713 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $135,000 | $36,500 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map