878 Vandyke Greenspring Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Vandyke Greenspring Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $448,050, approximately $218 per square foot. 878 Vandyke Greenspring Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Bought by
Paxson George J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxson George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $472,600 | $136,300 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $84,200 | $9,500 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map