930 Vandyke Greenspring Rd Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $632,268
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Vandyke Greenspring Rd, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $524,067, approximately $220 per square foot. 930 Vandyke Greenspring Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Arnold John A and Arnold Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,120
Outstanding Balance
$182,963
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$341,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Trier Thomas N and Trier Denise M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold John A | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold John A | $287,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $692,700 | $288,500 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $134,800 | $18,000 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map