878 W Calle Circulo Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $675,095 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 W Calle Circulo, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $746,774, approximately $755 per square foot. 878 W Calle Circulo is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Las Posas Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Curtis Evert R and Curtis Rachel R
Bought by
Curtis Evert R and Curtis Rachel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,025
Outstanding Balance
$161,059
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Richard
Bought by
Curtis Evert R and Curtis Rachel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Simpson Margaret
Bought by
Simpson Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Juan Lenin
Bought by
Luft Laura Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Evert R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Curtis Evert R | $235,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Simpson Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Simpson Richard | $163,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Luft Laura Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Evert R | $395,025 | |
| Closed | Curtis Evert R | $228,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Richard | $146,700 | |
| Closed | Curtis Evert R | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $354,835 | $141,930 | $212,905 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $347,878 | $139,147 | $208,731 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $341,057 | $136,418 | $204,639 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $334,370 | $133,743 | $200,627 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $327,814 | $131,120 | $196,694 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $324,455 | $129,777 | $194,678 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $318,094 | $127,233 | $190,861 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $311,858 | $124,739 | $187,119 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $305,744 | $122,294 | $183,450 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $299,750 | $119,897 | $179,853 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $295,249 | $118,097 | $177,152 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,468 | $115,785 | $173,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map