8780 Clement Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8780 Clement Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $395,693, approximately $226 per square foot. 8780 Clement Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Andersonville Elementary School, Springfield Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Tudor William Eugene and Tudor Marjorie Marie
Bought by
Rock Michael D and Rock Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Michael D | $195,500 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $141,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $141,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $134,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $117,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $129,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $107,700 | $17,300 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map