8782 Bishop Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,295,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8782 Bishop Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,153,212, approximately $661 per square foot. 8782 Bishop Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Pham Nguyen Anh and Pham Maidyne Vu
Bought by
Dieu Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,469
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,140,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieu Trang | $105,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieu Trang | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $274,630 | $195,874 | $78,756 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $269,246 | $192,034 | $77,212 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $263,967 | $188,268 | $75,699 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $258,792 | $184,577 | $74,215 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $253,718 | $180,958 | $72,760 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $251,117 | $179,103 | $72,014 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $246,194 | $175,592 | $70,602 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $241,367 | $172,149 | $69,218 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $236,635 | $168,774 | $67,861 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $231,996 | $165,465 | $66,531 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $228,512 | $162,980 | $65,532 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $224,036 | $159,787 | $64,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map