8787 Evening Star Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $333,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8787 Evening Star Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $289,788, approximately $454 per square foot. 8787 Evening Star Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Starside Elementary School, Lexington Trails Middle School, and De Soto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Stevenson Keith G and Stevenson Janet L
Bought by
Stevenson Keith G and Stevenson Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson Carolyn K
Bought by
Stevenson Keith G and Stevenson Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Keith G | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson Keith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $22,038 | $9,119 | $12,919 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $18,357 | $7,326 | $11,031 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $17,060 | $6,124 | $10,936 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $15,305 | $5,584 | $9,721 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $13,624 | $5,470 | $8,154 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $14,375 | $5,442 | $8,933 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $13,027 | $5,433 | $7,594 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $319 | $171 | $148 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $10,664 | $5,111 | $5,553 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $10,191 | $5,096 | $5,095 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,397 | $5,075 | $4,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map