NOT LISTED FOR SALE

879 Clear Brook Ln Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,063,476

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,535 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2016

Last sale price $644,428 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,846 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Heritage Elementary School Rated A+
  • Great Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2016

5 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths and large island kitchen with granite tops and stainless steel appliances. The Great Room features 10 ft. ceilings and a fireplace. A Formal Dining Room, Private Study, and Mudroom finish this level. The second floor boast Four Large Bedrooms and 3 full baths. The master suite has a huge walk-in closet & a large master bath. This home also has a Full basement, 3-car sideload garage and covered rear porch overlooking green space. It has a finished basement with a family room and bedroom. 1st Class finishes throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Yates

Manor Homes Realty License #2006004285 Listed on: 10/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Yates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,535 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 319-110-10-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-855-3600
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Olentangy Falls East
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Garden/Soak Tub, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 185.58
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities GardenSoak Tub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Side Load
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Side Load: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 319-110-10-015-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Dublin Manor Llc
Bought by
Albertson Luke C and Albertson Alexandria L
Seller's Agent
Kevin Yates
Manor Homes Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Yates
Manor Homes Realty
List Price
$659,000
Sold Price
$644,428
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,572
-2.21%
Current Estimated Value
$1,040,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$396,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$547,700
Outstanding Balance
$431,999
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Dublin Manor Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albertson Luke C $644,500 Northwest Title
Dublin Manor Llc $144,000 Title First Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albertson Luke C $547,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $644,428 -- --
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $644,428 -2.2% $142 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $659,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,549 $290,780 $50,750 $240,030
2023 $15,609 $290,780 $50,750 $240,030
2022 $15,685 $231,700 $38,500 $193,200
2021 $15,728 $231,700 $38,500 $193,200
2020 $15,802 $231,700 $38,500 $193,200
2019 $14,755 $226,070 $38,500 $187,570
2018 $14,823 $226,070 $38,500 $187,570
2017 $9,724 $50,400 $50,400 $0
2016 $3,762 $50,400 $50,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216037008

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 319-110-10-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.