879 S Main St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $401,492 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 879 S Main St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $442,873, approximately $505 per square foot. 879 S Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Annese Gail and Annese Robert P
Bought by
Annese Gail V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1986
Bought by
Annese Robert P and Annese Gail
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annese Gail V | -- | -- | |
| Annese Robert P | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Annese Robert P | $91,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $319,400 | $145,200 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $306,500 | $145,200 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $270,800 | $132,000 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $247,800 | $125,800 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $225,600 | $121,000 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $222,100 | $117,400 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $218,100 | $115,200 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $204,800 | $111,800 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $195,400 | $111,800 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $183,500 | $109,600 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $184,700 | $109,600 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $171,100 | $104,400 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map