8798 Brunswick Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8798 Brunswick Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $562,058, approximately $495 per square foot. 8798 Brunswick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Denson Thomas S
Bought by
Denson Thomas S and Family Trust Of Thomas S Denson & Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denson Thomas S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $150,260 | $50,755 | $99,505 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $144,427 | $48,785 | $95,642 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $141,596 | $47,829 | $93,767 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $138,821 | $46,892 | $91,929 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $137,399 | $46,412 | $90,987 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $134,705 | $45,502 | $89,203 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $132,064 | $44,611 | $87,453 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $129,476 | $43,737 | $85,739 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $126,938 | $42,880 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $125,034 | $42,237 | $82,797 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $122,586 | $41,410 | $81,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map