88 Burns Ave Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Burns Ave, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $282,766, approximately $327 per square foot. 88 Burns Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Hall Lois M
Bought by
Bradley Larhetta H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Monko John G and Monko Helen J
Bought by
Hall Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Larhetta H | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Lois M | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Lois M | $57,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Lois M | $76,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Lois M | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $222,500 | $51,800 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $204,400 | $51,800 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $188,000 | $49,300 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $168,600 | $49,300 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $150,700 | $44,800 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $144,200 | $44,800 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $132,500 | $44,800 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $131,100 | $44,800 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $133,100 | $44,600 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $130,100 | $44,600 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $125,500 | $44,600 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map