88 Camelback St Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Camelback St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $560,976, approximately $256 per square foot. 88 Camelback St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and Nextgeneration Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2011
Sold by
Tengco Domingo P and Ordonez Carolina
Bought by
Ordonez Carolina and Tengco Domingo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Carolina | -- | Chicago Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ordonez Carolina | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $315,498 | $108,199 | $207,299 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $309,313 | $106,078 | $203,235 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $303,249 | $103,999 | $199,250 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $297,304 | $101,960 | $195,344 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $291,475 | $99,961 | $191,514 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $288,488 | $98,937 | $189,551 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $282,833 | $96,998 | $185,835 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $277,289 | $95,097 | $182,192 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $271,853 | $93,233 | $178,620 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $266,524 | $91,406 | $175,118 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $257,380 | $88,270 | $169,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map