99 Reiger Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Reiger Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $494,582, approximately $225 per square foot. 99 Reiger Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and Nextgeneration Steam Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Salamanca Johann
Bought by
Cabero-Salamanca Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,607
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$435,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Cabero Onofre C and Cabero Nora M
Bought by
Cabero Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabero-Salamanca Yvonne M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Cabero Yvonne M | $275,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabero-Salamanca Yvonne M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabero Yvonne M | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $297,375 | $108,199 | $189,176 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $291,545 | $106,078 | $185,467 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $285,830 | $103,999 | $181,831 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $280,226 | $101,960 | $178,266 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $274,732 | $99,961 | $174,771 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $271,916 | $98,937 | $172,979 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $266,586 | $96,998 | $169,588 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $261,360 | $95,097 | $166,263 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $256,236 | $93,233 | $163,003 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $251,214 | $91,406 | $159,808 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $242,595 | $88,270 | $154,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map