88 Elm St Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Elm St, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370 and is currently estimated at $402,992, approximately $216 per square foot. 88 Elm St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Bruml Sarah E and Bruml Deborah E
Bought by
Bruml Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Tirrell Margaret D
Bought by
Roosa Sarah E and Bruml Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruml Deborah E | -- | -- | |
| Roosa Sarah E | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roosa Sarah E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $318,700 | $78,600 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $303,500 | $78,600 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $279,400 | $78,600 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $279,400 | $78,600 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $243,900 | $78,600 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $229,800 | $78,600 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $216,900 | $78,600 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $210,400 | $78,600 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $210,400 | $78,600 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $191,700 | $78,600 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $168,100 | $78,600 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map