Estimated Value: $281,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Hazelton Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $323,056, approximately $276 per square foot. 88 Hazelton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Brochu Arthur J
Bought by
Jackson Oral L and Jackson Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Oral L | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Oral L | $105,414 | |
| Closed | Jackson Oral L | $67,779 | |
| Closed | Jackson Oral L | $32,598 | |
| Closed | Jackson Oral L | $39,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $181,100 | $50,900 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $864 | $172,500 | $48,500 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $871 | $168,100 | $44,100 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $923 | $173,100 | $41,100 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $766 | $143,700 | $41,100 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $766 | $143,700 | $41,100 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $697 | $139,200 | $39,600 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $955 | $139,200 | $39,600 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $883 | $142,700 | $35,100 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $860 | $142,700 | $35,100 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $816 | $138,000 | $35,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $843 | $138,800 | $27,600 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map