Seller's Agent in 2018
Timothy Parker
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 625-6366
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,993 - $388,000
If you are looking for a fixer upper, this is the one for you. It needs a new septic system and well and the house needs to be completely redone. The house has 5 rooms, 3 bedrooms, wood floors, fireplace, 1 car garage and a full basement. It is a great lot and the last house on the street. Cash buyer needed. Interested? Call today for details and come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 12/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Foley Team
Mary Foley Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Idiko A | $23,000 | -- | |
| Benson Francis S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Sold | $23,000 | -42.4% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.3% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $162,600 | $51,300 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $776 | $154,800 | $48,800 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $779 | $150,300 | $44,300 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $774 | $145,200 | $41,200 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $653 | $122,500 | $41,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $653 | $122,500 | $41,200 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $594 | $118,600 | $39,700 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $814 | $118,600 | $39,700 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $765 | $123,600 | $35,100 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $745 | $123,600 | $35,100 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $710 | $120,100 | $35,100 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $728 | $119,900 | $27,500 | $92,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Timothy Parker
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 625-6366
64 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Foley Team
Mary Foley Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72265993
APN: ROWE-000202-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.