NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $362,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2022

Last sale price $277,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,476 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome to this CHARMING 3 bedroom, 1.1 bath home, that features a large living room with vaulted ceiling, formal dining room; family room with sliding doors leading to patio, central air; updated mechanics; all appliances stay; freshly painted first floor, Dishwasher and oven (2020), new doors on 1st floor (1/2 bathroom and basement door). A/C and duct work (2021), New light fixtures in hall and kitchen, basement rec room with wet bar and glass block windows, Furnace (2002), Hot water tank (2001). Sump pump (2019). New landscaping in front yard. Wooden fence installed (2017), Roof (2007). Hurry to this one! Offer due Monday, 9/26, by 12:00 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Bowen

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401319119 Listed on: 09/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Nowak

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40NO1095114

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,703

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 66 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 7841x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-190-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,703

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

66 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Losson South to Philip, right on Barbados, left to Jerome
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-190-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 7841X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 66.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6703.0
  • Tax Lot: 66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2022
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$277,500
Premium/Discount to List
$27,500
11%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$346,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,060
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Outstanding Balance
$240,434
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Lewandowski Norrine H and Lewandowski John V
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donovan Jessica C $277,500 None Available
Nelson Andrew T $158,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Donovan Jessica C $249,750
Previous Owner Nelson Andrew T $138,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $277,500 +11.0% $166 / Sq Ft
09/27/2022 09/27/22 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $250,000 +58.2% $150 / Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $158,000 -1.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2016 08/05/16 For Sale $160,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,208 $235,000 $27,300 $207,700
2024 $7,208 $235,000 $27,300 $207,700
2023 $6,897 $235,000 $27,300 $207,700
2022 $6,703 $235,000 $27,300 $207,700
2021 $6,578 $206,100 $27,300 $178,800
2020 $7,153 $163,012 $21,900 $141,112
2019 $5,581 $176,000 $21,900 $154,100
2018 $7,021 $176,000 $21,900 $154,100
2017 $5,581 $176,000 $21,900 $154,100
2016 $5,668 $176,000 $21,900 $154,100
2015 -- $168,100 $24,400 $143,700
2014 -- $168,100 $24,400 $143,700

MLS Number: B1434118

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-190-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.