88 Knox St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Knox St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $392,643, approximately $266 per square foot. 88 Knox St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Aguirre Angel and Gonzalez Alicia
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,857
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Chateau At The Vineyards Llc
Bought by
Aguirre Angel and Gonzalez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan C | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Juan C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aguirre Angel | $165,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Angel | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $185,688 | $40,617 | $145,071 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $178,480 | $39,041 | $139,439 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $174,981 | $38,276 | $136,705 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $171,551 | $37,526 | $134,025 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $169,793 | $37,142 | $132,651 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $166,464 | $36,414 | $130,050 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $163,200 | $35,700 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $146,729 | $63,912 | $82,817 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $144,525 | $62,952 | $81,573 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $132,592 | $57,754 | $74,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map