88 Lomita Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,234 - $2,670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$1,630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Lomita Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,880,809, approximately $1,629 per square foot. 88 Lomita Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Mancia Pia R
Bought by
Mancia Pia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancia Pia R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $92,519 | $29,405 | $63,114 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $90,705 | $28,829 | $61,876 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $88,926 | $28,263 | $60,663 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $87,183 | $27,709 | $59,474 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $85,473 | $27,166 | $58,307 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $84,597 | $26,887 | $57,710 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $82,938 | $26,360 | $56,578 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $81,312 | $25,843 | $55,469 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $79,719 | $25,337 | $54,382 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $78,155 | $24,840 | $53,315 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $76,981 | $24,467 | $52,514 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $75,474 | $23,988 | $51,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map