88 Maria Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Maria Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $749,887, approximately $495 per square foot. 88 Maria Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Live Oak Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Cowles Charles G
Bought by
Cowles Charles G and Charles G Cowles Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Yankee Linda
Bought by
Cowles Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Carlson Patricia H D and 2002 Kenneth D
Bought by
Cowles Charlie G and Yankee Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Patricia H D and 2002 Kenneth D
Bought by
Carlson Patricia H D and 2002 Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Carlson Kenneth D and Carlson Patricia H
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth D and Carlson Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Lembi Roy V
Bought by
Carlson Kenneth D and Carlson Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Shields Felisa S and Shields John M
Bought by
Lembi Roy V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Shields John M and John M Shields Living Trust
Bought by
Shields Felisa S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Cowles Charles G | $3,181 | None Available | |
| Cowles Charlie G | $538,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Carlson Patricia H D | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Kenneth D | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lembi Roy V | $157,971 | -- | |
| Shields Felisa S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowles Charlie G | $430,400 | |
| Closed | Cowles Charlie G | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $584,081 | $190,985 | $393,096 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $572,630 | $187,241 | $385,389 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $561,403 | $183,570 | $377,833 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $550,396 | $179,971 | $370,425 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $539,605 | $176,443 | $363,162 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $534,073 | $174,634 | $359,439 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $523,602 | $171,210 | $352,392 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $513,336 | $167,853 | $345,483 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $503,271 | $164,562 | $338,709 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $493,404 | $161,336 | $332,068 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $400,000 | $131,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $402,000 | $131,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map