88 N 6th St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 N 6th St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $257,000. 88 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Mccabe J Wynne J and Mccabe Kim L
Bought by
Swearingen Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swearingen Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,997 | $213,195 | $13,595 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $197,695 | $13,595 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $183,295 | $13,595 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $131,695 | $13,595 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $129,695 | $13,595 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $129,695 | $13,595 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $122,595 | $13,595 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $114,895 | $13,595 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $108,798 | $13,595 | $95,203 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $109,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map