NOT LISTED FOR SALE

88 Seaver Rd Williamstown, VT 05679

Estimated Value: $246,879 - $275,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $139,176 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,586 / mo

126 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

A beautiful village home with some old-world charms including stained glass, softwood and hardwood floors, a traditional covered porch. This home is in the final states of a major renovation boasting a new kitchen, new windows, expanded square footage and more! The main level offers a nice dining area that is convenient to the new kitchen, a light & bright living room, the new half bath and a brand new mudroom entrance with ample storage. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Tucked down from the road and lined with cedar hedges, this property offers privacy, a nice but manageable lawn area and a 2-story barn that has 2-garage doors. Please excuse our appearance as we finish the renovation. Work to be completed includes Work to be completed include: exterior paint, concrete floor in the basement & concrete repair on garage, garage door, touch up painting, landscape repair. This property will be move in ready should qualify for 100% financing; a great deal for under $140,000!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonya Cher

Cher Real Estate License #081.0004474 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Russell Ingalls

RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville License #081.0087409

RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1894

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Softwood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,738

Year Built

Built in 1894

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: New Englander
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 92.78
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1894
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Softwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Other
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 11'10 x 9'11, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 11'1 x 10'2, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 13'4 x 12'4, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom, 15'9 x 12'2, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 11'1 x 9'9, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 21'4 x 9'9, On Level: 2
  • Room 13: Other, 11'5 x 7'10, On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1500
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 600
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2100
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total BG: 550
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2100

• Roof: Standing Seam
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Barn

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 13068
  • Lot Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Description: Level, Sloping
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: No Zoning

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 2737.68
  • Tax Year: 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $139,176 -90.1% $93 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $1,399,000 +2698.0% $933 / Sq Ft
05/28/2016 05/28/16 Sold $50,000 -28.5% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $69,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,162 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2023 $2,162 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2022 $3,500 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2021 $3,493 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2020 $3,158 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2019 $2,897 $157,000 $12,600 $144,400
2018 $2,599 $117,000 $25,800 $91,200
2017 $2,651 $117,000 $25,800 $91,200
2016 $2,738 $117,000 $25,800 $91,200
2015 -- $1,170 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,170 $0 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4500183

PrimeMLS

APN: 756-240-11578

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.