88 Todd Hill Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $497,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $463,697, approximately $257 per square foot. 88 Todd Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $10,820 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $10,988 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $10,881 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $6,526 | $258,900 | $71,500 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $248,900 | $71,500 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $248,900 | $71,500 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $248,900 | $71,500 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,900 | $71,500 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,900 | $71,500 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map