880 E 6th St Chico, CA 95928
East Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,872 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E 6th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $473,218, approximately $254 per square foot. 880 E 6th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $79,192 | $16,946 | $62,246 |
| 2024 | $869 | $77,640 | $16,614 | $61,026 |
| 2023 | $859 | $76,119 | $16,289 | $59,830 |
| 2022 | $844 | $74,627 | $15,970 | $58,657 |
| 2021 | $828 | $73,164 | $15,657 | $57,507 |
| 2020 | $826 | $72,415 | $15,497 | $56,918 |
| 2019 | $811 | $70,996 | $15,194 | $55,802 |
| 2018 | $797 | $69,605 | $14,897 | $54,708 |
| 2017 | $780 | $68,241 | $14,605 | $53,636 |
| 2016 | $712 | $66,904 | $14,319 | $52,585 |
| 2015 | $712 | $65,900 | $14,104 | $51,796 |
| 2014 | $695 | $64,610 | $13,828 | $50,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map