Estimated Value: $105,000 - $118,831
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E 6th St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $111,458, approximately $110 per square foot. 880 E 6th St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellere Alvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $9,753 | $1,474 | $8,279 |
| 2024 | $14 | $9,562 | $1,474 | $8,088 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $8,854 | $1,558 | $7,296 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $8,680 | $1,474 | $7,206 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $8,189 | $890 | $7,299 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $8,189 | $890 | $7,299 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $8,107 | $890 | $7,217 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $8,021 | $890 | $7,131 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $8,021 | $890 | $7,131 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $7,942 | $890 | $7,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $568 | $6,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,393 | $568 | $5,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map