880 Los Positos Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,281,000 - $2,461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Los Positos Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,356,567, approximately $816 per square foot. 880 Los Positos Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Luna Nestor Juan R
Bought by
Luna Nestor R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Nestor R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $406,638 | $117,536 | $289,102 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $398,666 | $115,232 | $283,434 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $390,850 | $112,973 | $277,877 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $383,187 | $110,758 | $272,429 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $375,675 | $108,587 | $267,088 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $371,824 | $107,474 | $264,350 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $364,534 | $105,367 | $259,167 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $357,387 | $103,301 | $254,086 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $350,380 | $101,276 | $249,104 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $343,511 | $99,291 | $244,220 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $338,352 | $97,800 | $240,552 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $331,725 | $95,885 | $235,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map