NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8801 King Ranch Dr Crossroads, TX 76227

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,106 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

This move-in ready home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a bright, open layout. The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, a center island, and plenty of counter space. A cozy brick fireplace and plush carpet make the living room feel inviting, while large windows fill the space with natural light. This floorplan offers added flexibility with a room at the front of the home that would make a great office or additional living area. Enjoy the backyard from the comfort of the screened-in porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. With its functional layout and prime location, this home is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myra Oliver

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 940-484-9411 License #0490513 Listed on: 07/23/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Tori Wilson

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 940-484-9411 License #0620330

Last Buyer's Agent

monica quiros

Mustang Realty Group License #0525473

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,716

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 5A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R259973

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Assured Association Management Association
  • Cross Oak Ranch Ph 2 Tr 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,716

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Cory Cuellar & Sarah Cuellar
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 940-484-9411
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRH05DE
  • Co List Office Phone: 940-484-9411
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRH05DE
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R259973
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1802.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Other, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 258.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Assured Association Management

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.139
  • Parcel Number: R259973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6054.84

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 5A
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5716.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Rodriguez

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$305,000
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$289,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.25%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,565

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Northcott George S and Estate Of Joan G Northcott
Bought by
Northcott George S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Northcott George
Bought by
Cuellar Cory and Cuellar Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nieto Juan $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $305,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,716 $315,000 $93,200 $221,800
2024 $5,716 $326,679 $93,200 $233,479
2023 $6,125 $343,407 $93,200 $250,207
2022 $5,956 $291,667 $78,163 $213,504
2021 $5,121 $234,643 $54,113 $180,530
2020 $4,988 $222,142 $54,113 $168,029
2019 $5,205 $224,789 $54,113 $170,676
2018 $5,100 $213,598 $54,113 $159,485
2017 $4,982 $196,276 $54,113 $142,163
2016 $4,361 $171,796 $38,789 $133,007
2015 $3,790 $153,114 $22,378 $130,736
2014 $3,790 $138,703 $22,378 $116,325
2013 -- $112,280 $22,378 $89,902

MLS Number: 21008817

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R259973

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.