8801 Poplar Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $829,451 - $1,653,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Poplar Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,170,363, approximately $749 per square foot. 8801 Poplar Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lingman Philip T and Lingman Carol
Bought by
Philip T Lingman And Carol M Lingman Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,446
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,097,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Lingman Philip T and Lingman Carol J
Bought by
Revoc Philip T Lingman and Revoc Carol M Lingman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1989
Bought by
Lingman Philip T Tr & Lingman Carol J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip T Lingman And Carol M Lingman Revocabl | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Revoc Philip T Lingman | -- | None Available | |
| Lingman Philip T Tr & Lingman Carol J Tr | $235,000 | -- | |
| Lingman Philip T Tr & Lingman Carol J Tr | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philip T Lingman And Carol M Lingman Revocabl | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Philip T Lingman And Carol M Lingman Revocabl | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $440,979 | $168,881 | $272,098 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $432,333 | $165,570 | $266,763 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $423,857 | $162,324 | $261,533 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $415,547 | $159,142 | $256,405 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $407,400 | $156,022 | $251,378 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $403,224 | $154,423 | $248,801 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $395,319 | $151,396 | $243,923 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $387,569 | $148,428 | $239,141 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $379,970 | $145,518 | $234,452 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $372,520 | $142,665 | $229,855 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $366,926 | $140,523 | $226,403 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $359,740 | $137,771 | $221,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map