8801 Thorpe Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,762 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8801 Thorpe Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,110,191, approximately $693 per square foot. 8801 Thorpe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Demille Elementary, Warner Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Sanders Donna M
Bought by
Sanders Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Ndubisi Okwudibonye Christopher
Bought by
Sanders Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Donna M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sanders Donna M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $216,305 | $126,671 | $89,634 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $212,064 | $124,187 | $87,877 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $207,906 | $121,752 | $86,154 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $203,830 | $119,365 | $84,465 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $199,834 | $117,025 | $82,809 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $197,785 | $115,825 | $81,960 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $193,907 | $113,554 | $80,353 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $190,105 | $111,327 | $78,778 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $186,378 | $109,144 | $77,234 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $182,724 | $107,004 | $75,720 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $179,980 | $105,397 | $74,583 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $176,455 | $103,332 | $73,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map