8803 Rollingbay Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Calloway Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8803 Rollingbay Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $405,557, approximately $231 per square foot. 8803 Rollingbay Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Probuilt Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Richard D and Smith Marla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,908
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard D | $115,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard D | $116,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $179,630 | $30,084 | $149,546 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $176,109 | $29,495 | $146,614 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $172,657 | $28,917 | $143,740 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $169,272 | $28,350 | $140,922 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $165,954 | $27,795 | $138,159 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $164,253 | $27,510 | $136,743 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $164,253 | $27,510 | $136,743 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $157,877 | $26,443 | $131,434 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $154,782 | $25,925 | $128,857 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $151,748 | $25,417 | $126,331 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $149,470 | $25,036 | $124,434 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $146,543 | $24,546 | $121,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map