NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2015

Last sale price $172,000

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

REHABBED SPACIOUS BRICK 2 Flat WITH ALL THE BELLS AND WHISTLES. THIS HOME FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS, 1 BATHS, ON EACH FLOOR, AND A FULL BASEMENT. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND HARDWOOD FLOORS AND MORE. PLEASE PRESENT DETAILED PRE-QUAL OR PROOF OF FUNDS WITH OFFER. EM CERTIFIED FUNDS ONLY. PLEASE EMAIL OFFERS OR FAX OVER ALL OFFERS. PLEASE HAVE BUYERS SIGN ADDENDUM WITH ALL OFFERS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shunte Thomas

Majestic Real Estate Company License #471016630 Listed on: 02/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sesalee Moore

Ingenious Moves License #471010967

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,160

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2160
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $172,000 -4.4% --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $179,900 0.0% --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 For Sale $179,900 +205.4% --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 Sold $58,900 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Sale $58,900 0.0% --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2014 06/26/14 For Sale $58,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,260 $17,800 $3,281 $14,519
2024 $2,260 $17,800 $3,281 $14,519
2023 $2,182 $14,000 $5,469 $8,531
2022 $2,182 $14,000 $5,469 $8,531
2021 $2,151 $13,999 $5,468 $8,531
2020 $2,265 $13,246 $3,937 $9,309
2019 $2,341 $15,053 $3,937 $11,116
2018 $2,301 $15,053 $3,937 $11,116
2017 $2,816 $16,429 $3,500 $12,929
2016 $2,797 $16,429 $3,500 $12,929
2015 $2,536 $16,429 $3,500 $12,929
2014 $2,216 $14,481 $3,062 $11,419
2013 $2,161 $14,481 $3,062 $11,419

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08843481

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.