8805 S Bennett Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,363 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8805 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $267,091, approximately $132 per square foot. 8805 S Bennett Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Tamera Fair Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rock Creek Park Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Fair Tamera
Bought by
Tamera Fair Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Creek Park Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamera Fair Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $8,517 | $2,813 | $5,704 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $8,517 | $2,813 | $5,704 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $9,702 | $4,688 | $5,014 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $9,702 | $4,688 | $5,014 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $9,700 | $4,687 | $5,013 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $7,576 | $3,375 | $4,201 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $8,255 | $3,375 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $8,255 | $3,375 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $7,967 | $3,000 | $4,967 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $7,967 | $3,000 | $4,967 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $7,967 | $3,000 | $4,967 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $7,372 | $2,250 | $5,122 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $7,372 | $2,250 | $5,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map