8806 Birchleaf Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $748,572 - $830,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8806 Birchleaf Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $796,893, approximately $557 per square foot. 8806 Birchleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Hiestand Jean A and The Jean A Hiestand Living Tru
Bought by
Sauceda Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,811
Outstanding Balance
$207,066
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$589,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Hiestand Jean Arlene
Bought by
Hiestand Jean A and The Jean A Hiestand Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Jesus | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hiestand Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauceda Jesus | $313,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $412,532 | $247,830 | $164,702 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $404,444 | $242,971 | $161,473 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $396,514 | $238,207 | $158,307 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $388,740 | $233,537 | $155,203 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $381,118 | $228,958 | $152,160 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $369,816 | $222,168 | $147,648 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $362,565 | $217,812 | $144,753 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $348,488 | $209,355 | $139,133 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $343,255 | $206,211 | $137,044 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $336,532 | $202,172 | $134,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map