8807 Birchleaf Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $710,253 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8807 Birchleaf Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $751,063, approximately $699 per square foot. 8807 Birchleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Guerrero Frederick and Guerrero Frederick C
Bought by
Guerrero Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Frederick | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Frederick | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $290,538 | $202,716 | $87,822 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $284,842 | $198,742 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $279,258 | $194,846 | $84,412 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $273,783 | $191,026 | $82,757 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $268,416 | $187,281 | $81,135 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $260,457 | $181,727 | $78,730 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $255,351 | $178,164 | $77,187 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $245,438 | $171,247 | $74,191 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $241,752 | $168,675 | $73,077 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $237,017 | $165,371 | $71,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map