8809 District Blvd Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8809 District Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $369,564, approximately $264 per square foot. 8809 District Blvd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Patrick W and Roberts Connie L
Bought by
Patrick W Roberts And Connie L Roberts 2023 R and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Krueger Norma
Bought by
Roberts Patrick W and Roberts Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Krueger Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Alvaro
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc Asset Backed Certificates Series 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Alvaro
Bought by
Sanchez Alvaro and Sanchez Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Graciela
Bought by
Sanchez Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Risner Donald G and Risner Colleen C
Bought by
Sanchez Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick W Roberts And Connie L Roberts 2023 R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Patrick W | $143,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krueger Norma | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $235,959 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Alvaro | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Alvaro | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Alvaro | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Patrick W | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alvaro | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Alvaro | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $184,574 | $51,627 | $132,947 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $180,956 | $50,615 | $130,341 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $177,409 | $49,623 | $127,786 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $173,931 | $48,650 | $125,281 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $170,522 | $47,697 | $122,825 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $168,774 | $47,208 | $121,566 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $168,774 | $47,208 | $121,566 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $162,223 | $45,376 | $116,847 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $159,043 | $44,487 | $114,556 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $155,925 | $43,615 | $112,310 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $153,583 | $42,960 | $110,623 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $150,576 | $42,119 | $108,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map