Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Newton
Crye-Leike, REALTORS
(423) 902-1299
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $219,000
Beautiful 3br, 1 bath home with large front covered porch. Great level wooded lot with large detached car port.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peardon Rachel | $78,000 | -- | |
| Red Tiger Llc | $39,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $45,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $45,000 | -- | |
| Branham Stuart P | $81,300 | -- | |
| Pace Don A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bickerstaff Garrison E | -- | -- | |
| Bickerstaff Garrison E Jr & Wife % Amsouth Bk | $30,700 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev Prop Disp Div Fha | $36,500 | -- | |
| Tate Scott L & Wife Robin | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate Scott L & Wife Robin | $80,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Scott L & Wife Robin | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $78,000 | -1.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | For Sale | $78,900 | +102.3% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $39,000 | -5.7% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $41,350 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $28,700 | $1,875 | $26,825 |
| 2024 | $527 | $28,700 | $1,875 | $26,825 |
| 2023 | $527 | $28,700 | $1,875 | $26,825 |
| 2022 | $352 | $14,400 | $1,350 | $13,050 |
| 2021 | $352 | $14,400 | $1,350 | $13,050 |
| 2020 | $352 | $14,400 | $1,350 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $352 | $14,400 | $1,350 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $352 | $14,400 | $1,350 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $325 | $13,325 | $1,350 | $11,975 |
| 2016 | $378 | $14,725 | $2,725 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $378 | $14,725 | $2,725 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $378 | $14,725 | $2,725 | $12,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Newton
Crye-Leike, REALTORS
(423) 902-1299
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Mosley
Century 21 Professional Group
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2732152
APN: 010-006.06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.