881 N Thunderbird Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,934 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 N Thunderbird Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $620,734, approximately $290 per square foot. 881 N Thunderbird Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sampedro Sonny and Sampedro Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,150
Outstanding Balance
$77,163
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampedro Sonny | $200,199 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $162,359 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampedro Sonny | $180,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $30,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $29,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $45,800 | $9,160 | $36,640 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $35,250 | $7,050 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $33,400 | $6,680 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $31,150 | $6,230 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $24,870 | $4,970 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $24,850 | $4,970 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map