881 Shootflying Hill Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $639,000
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Shootflying Hill Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $594,302, approximately $494 per square foot. 881 Shootflying Hill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchcock Antoinette F | $284,000 | -- | |
| Corbett John J | $118,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchcock Antoinette F | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $478,200 | $157,200 | $321,000 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $471,600 | $157,200 | $314,400 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $414,800 | $142,900 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $3,324 | $344,800 | $105,800 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $304,300 | $105,800 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $300,900 | $105,800 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $276,900 | $105,800 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $255,500 | $111,400 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $248,600 | $111,400 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $249,700 | $112,500 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $245,600 | $110,300 | $135,300 |
Map
- 253 Gleneagle Dr
- 73 Tern Ln
- 66 Tern Ln
- 38 White Oak Trail
- 52 Windlass Ln
- 1115 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 900 Old Stage Rd
- 172 Skunknet Rd
- 146 Hillside Dr
- 209 Patriot Way
- 159 Willow Run Dr
- 9 Halyard Way
- 19 Marrick Ct
- 37 Ansel Howland Rd
- 315 Prince Hinckley Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 1309 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 113 Captain Jacs Rd
- 74 Lakeview Dr
- 117 Elijah Childs Ln
- 867 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 864 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 857 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 22 Moon Penny Ln
- 878 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 844 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 416 Annabelle Point Rd
- 416 Annable Point Rd
- 407 Annable Point Rd
- 839 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 901 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 36 Moon Penny Ln
- 5 Moon Penny Ln
- 6 Knotty Pine Ln
- 834 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 216 Gleneagle Dr
- 226 Gleneagle Dr
- 206 Gleneagle Dr
- 806 Shootflying Hill Rd
- 236 Gleneagle Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.