8811 Kelburn Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $767,867
About This Home
This home is located at 8811 Kelburn Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $737,717, approximately $699 per square foot. 8811 Kelburn Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laverdiere Joshua James | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laverdiere Joshua James | $397,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $497,933 | $150,589 | $347,344 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $488,171 | $147,637 | $340,534 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $430,981 | $141,905 | $289,076 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $430,981 | $141,905 | $289,076 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $422,531 | $139,123 | $283,408 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $418,199 | $137,697 | $280,502 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $52,754 | $17,370 | $35,384 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $51,721 | $17,030 | $34,691 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $50,708 | $16,697 | $34,011 |
| 2016 | $977 | $49,715 | $16,370 | $33,345 |
| 2015 | $966 | $48,970 | $16,125 | $32,845 |
| 2014 | $957 | $48,012 | $15,810 | $32,202 |
Map
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 709 Worthington St
- 617 Osage St
- 835 Worthington St
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 720 Safford Ave
- 1051 Worthington St
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8284 Brookhaven Rd
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 8766 Kelso St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 8936 Orville St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9011 Joan St
- 425 S Meadowbrook Dr Unit 124
- 8034 Skyline Dr
- 8170 Paradise Valley Ct
- 437 Ridgeway Ct
- 8817 Kelburn Ave
- 8814 Lance Ave
- 8820 Lance Ave
- 701 Carlsbad St
- 8812 Kelburn Ave
- 731 Carlsbad St
- 713 Carlsbad St
- 8826 Lance Ave
- 8818 Kelburn Ave
- 8829 Kelburn Ave
- 714 Carlsbad St
- 720 Carlsbad St
- 8824 Kelburn Ave
- 8832 Lance Ave
- 708 Carlsbad St
- 726 Carlsbad St
- 702 Carlsbad St
- 8809 Jaylee Ave
- 737 Carlsbad St
- 8835 Kelburn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.