8811 Lew Wallace Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $593,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8811 Lew Wallace Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $572,670, approximately $240 per square foot. 8811 Lew Wallace Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Classic Community Dev Corp
Bought by
Shrestha Krishna M and Shrestha Archana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Classic Community Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Krishna M | $280,720 | -- | |
| Classic Community Dev Corp | $253,651 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shrestha Krishna M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $460,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $416,600 | $135,000 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $386,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $357,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $327,400 | $115,000 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $327,400 | $115,000 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $327,400 | $115,000 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $327,400 | $65,000 | $262,400 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $302,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map