8816 E 35th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8816 E 35th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $156,068, approximately $156 per square foot. 8816 E 35th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Rhonda F
Bought by
B And Dean Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$126,892
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Rhonda F
Bought by
B And Dean Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$126,892
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B And Dean Llc | $110,800 | Near North Title | |
| B And Dean Llc | -- | Near North Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B And Dean Llc | $130,800 | |
| Closed | B And Dean Llc | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $127,900 | $11,700 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $98,100 | $11,700 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $101,800 | $11,700 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $90,900 | $11,700 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $74,300 | $11,700 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $69,000 | $10,400 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $66,700 | $10,400 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $62,100 | $10,400 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $57,800 | $10,400 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $53,900 | $10,400 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $54,200 | $10,400 | $43,800 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $55,300 | $10,400 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map