Seller's Agent in 2026
Mr. Amar
Compass
(240) 643-1417
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Welcome to an exceptional residence at 8817 Lagrange Street, Lorton, VA, where elegance meets modernity. This distinguished seven-room home, gracefully situated on a generous 10,640-square-foot lot, embraces refined living. An exquisite addition, completed in 2019, seamlessly integrates a room on the first floor with handicap access and a bathroom designed with ADA standards. The original structure is offering contemporary flair and functionality. The roof, W/H, fridge, dishwasher, stove, and HVAC were also installed in 2019, guaranteeing peace of mind and durability. Another HVAC was installed in 2024. Thoughtfully designed for accessibility, the home features two handicap elevators, as well as a main floor bedroom and bathroom with handicap access—ensuring a welcoming environment for all. Upon entry, be captivated by the formal dining room, perfect for hosting elegant gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of included parking on the driveway, and relish the comfort of air conditioning throughout. The finished basement and included dryer complete this remarkable offering. Step outside to a flat backyard, featuring a charming patio, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Two sheds provide ample storage, enhancing the practicality of this elegant sanctuary. Your new home awaits.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 304-8444 albertamar1@yahoo.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3013048444 License #BR40000353 Listed on: 11/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $875,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Warranty Deed | $400,000 | Rl Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $372,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $831,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $392,755 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $351,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | +119.8% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $398,000 | -0.5% | $383 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2016 07/24/16 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.6% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | For Sale | $415,000 | +11.4% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Sold | $372,500 | +0.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $369,900 | +31.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Sold | $282,000 | +6.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $772,060 | $280,000 | $492,060 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $716,450 | $265,000 | $451,450 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $739,970 | $265,000 | $474,970 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $677,350 | $240,000 | $437,350 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $583,480 | $206,000 | $377,480 |
| 2020 | $6,787 | $573,480 | $196,000 | $377,480 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $530,510 | $180,000 | $350,510 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $521,510 | $171,000 | $350,510 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $381,890 | $171,000 | $210,890 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $358,950 | $160,000 | $198,950 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $345,880 | $155,000 | $190,880 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $345,880 | $155,000 | $190,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mr. Amar
Compass
(240) 643-1417
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Esther Opong
RE/MAX
(703) 586-2267
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniela Hurtado
EXP Realty, LLC
(410) 350-9626
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Radia Benmira
Fairfax Realty Select
(202) 203-8116
Seller's Agent in 2013
Casey Rizer
EXP Realty, LLC
(866) 825-7169
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dawn Battle
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 652-5767
28 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2275416
APN: 1081-02-0018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.