8819 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $272,314 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8819 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $287,579, approximately $292 per square foot. 8819 W Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Olivas Grecia Valenzuela
Bought by
Garcia Angelica L Olivas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,489
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Rebus Investments Llc
Bought by
Olivas Grecia Valenzuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,219
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Roberts John Keith and Roberts Joan Stephanie
Bought by
Rebus Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Angelica L Olivas | $237,000 | First Integrity Ttl Agcy Of | |
| Olivas Grecia Valenzuela | $143,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Rebus Investments Llc | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Angelica L Olivas | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivas Grecia Valenzuela | $123,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $5,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $687 | $4,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $687 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2022 | $659 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $634 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2020 | $615 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $610 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $573 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $601 | $7,980 | $1,590 | $6,390 |
| 2016 | $489 | $6,730 | $1,340 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $476 | $5,880 | $1,170 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map