8824 W Montecito Ave Unit 5 Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8824 W Montecito Ave Unit 5, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $345,399, approximately $271 per square foot. 8824 W Montecito Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Darinel
Bought by
Sachez Magaly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Castaneda David A and Castaneda Ana M
Bought by
204 Won Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,785
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
204 Won Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Darinel and Vazquez Magaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,785
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Thomason Sally A
Bought by
Castaneda David A and Castaneda Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachez Magaly | -- | None Available | |
| 204 Won Llc | $40,200 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sanchez Darinel | $46,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Castaneda David A | $98,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Darinel | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda David A | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $5,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2022 | $856 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $820 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $797 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $790 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $746 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $699 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $645 | $7,820 | $1,560 | $6,260 |
| 2015 | $623 | $6,860 | $1,370 | $5,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map