882 Durward St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,303 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Durward St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $807,826, approximately $601 per square foot. 882 Durward St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2023
Sold by
Mendoza Family Trust
Bought by
Dora E Mendoza Living Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Dora E Mendoza Living Trust
Bought by
Mendoza Dora E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Family Trust
Bought by
Dora E Mendoza Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Alejandro and Mendoza Dora E
Bought by
Mendoza Alejandro and Mendoza Dora E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora E Mendoza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Dora E | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Alejandro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $104,594 | $31,851 | $72,743 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $102,544 | $31,227 | $71,317 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $100,534 | $30,615 | $69,919 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $98,564 | $30,015 | $68,549 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $96,632 | $29,427 | $67,205 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $95,642 | $29,126 | $66,516 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $93,767 | $28,555 | $65,212 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $91,930 | $27,996 | $63,934 |
| 2017 | $979 | $90,129 | $27,448 | $62,681 |
| 2016 | $954 | $88,362 | $26,910 | $61,452 |
| 2015 | $939 | $87,035 | $26,506 | $60,529 |
| 2014 | $923 | $85,331 | $25,987 | $59,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map