882 E Columbia Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 E Columbia Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $208,512, approximately $178 per square foot. 882 E Columbia Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Timothy J and Taylor Julia M
Bought by
Sinchek Christina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinchek Christina M | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $51,006 | $10,392 | $40,614 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $51,006 | $10,392 | $40,614 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $51,006 | $10,392 | $40,614 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $36,684 | $9,006 | $27,678 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $36,684 | $9,006 | $27,678 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $36,684 | $9,006 | $27,678 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $32,463 | $7,970 | $24,493 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $32,463 | $7,970 | $24,493 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $32,463 | $7,970 | $24,493 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $30,720 | $7,809 | $22,911 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $30,720 | $7,809 | $22,911 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $30,720 | $7,809 | $22,911 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $31,350 | $7,970 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map