882 E Stroube St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $987,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 E Stroube St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $752,549, approximately $883 per square foot. 882 E Stroube St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Dennis
Bought by
Dennis J Ramirez 2025 Revocable Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Trust B and Ramirez Dennis
Bought by
Ramirez Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Erma Ramirez
Bought by
Ramirez Erma L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J Ramirez 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Dennis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Erma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $743,886 | $483,786 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $90,750 | $23,998 | $66,752 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $88,971 | $23,527 | $65,444 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $87,227 | $23,066 | $64,161 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $85,517 | $22,614 | $62,903 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $84,642 | $22,383 | $62,259 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $82,984 | $21,945 | $61,039 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $81,358 | $21,515 | $59,843 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $79,764 | $21,094 | $58,670 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $78,201 | $20,681 | $57,520 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $77,028 | $20,371 | $56,657 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $75,522 | $19,973 | $55,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map