$445,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,788/month

Total Views 7,612
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This Heitman Custom home is located on a private dead end street. Perfect for someone seeking a peaceful neighborhood with no traffic. Just a short walk or bike ride to the Willamette River trail system. Lots of parking and room for RV. Inside the home features new carpet, open floor plan, lots of windows for natural light, high 10' ceilings, crown moldings and a very open feel. The kitchen has a large walk in pantry and tons of storage with high end appliances and a gas cook top. The gas fireplace offers a quick cozy atmosphere with switch controls. Upstairs there are 3 spacious bedrooms with large closets, 2 bathrooms, and a laundry room and sale includes a nice Washer & Dryer set. The primary bedroom offers tall vaulted ceilings with ceiling fan, a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Outside there is a fully fenced yard with some fruit trees and room for a garden and pets, two patio areas, plus a gas hookup for a BBQ / fireplace or hot tub and new exterior paint. The 2 car finished garage includes a door opener and high ceilings plus a large attic storage space. This is a Fantastic home, great neighborhood, and ready to move into - no remodeling needed. All appliances included. Seller is ready to make a deal on this beautiful like new dream home.

Listing Agent

William Johnson

William E Johnson License #200705286 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,925

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x70
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Fenced
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1700796

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,925

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 445900.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WasherDryer
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Disposal, GasAppliances, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Other
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, GasHookup, Patio, Porch, PrivateRoad, RVParking
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 112x70
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 1700796

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4925.13

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,925 $252,781 -- --
2024 $4,864 $245,419 -- --
2023 $4,864 $238,271 -- --
2022 $4,557 $231,332 $0 $0
2021 $4,280 $224,595 $0 $0
2020 $4,295 $218,054 $0 $0
2019 $4,148 $211,703 $0 $0
2018 $3,904 $199,550 $0 $0
2017 $3,730 $199,550 $0 $0
2016 $3,727 $203,421 $0 $0
2015 $3,609 $197,496 $0 $0
2014 $3,548 $191,744 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $445,900 +7.4% $262 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Sold $415,000 -2.4% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $425,000 +30.8% $249 / Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold $325,000 +4.8% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $310,000 +0.6% $182 / Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Sold $308,000 -3.4% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $319,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Western Title
Warranty Deed $325,000 Western Title & Escrow
Bargain Sale Deed -- Western Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $308,000 Western Title & Escrow Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cascade Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Cascade Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Cascade Title Co
Warranty Deed $217,000 Cascade Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $335,725 VA
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $211,255 New Conventional
Previous Owner $211,105 FHA
Previous Owner $110,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 160230514

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1700796

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.